Lake Snjóölduvatn on Map 

Lake Snjóölduvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Snjóölduvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Snjóölduvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Snjóölduvatn

Lake Snjóölduvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.07526, -18.87091.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Snjóölduvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Snjoolduvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Snjóölduvatn


MON 28.09

3°/2°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/1°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

-0°/-4°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-2°
1,002 hPa
FRI 2.10

2°/3°
998 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/4°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

5°/4°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

4°/3°
1,005 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
WED 7.10

2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

2°/-1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 9.10

1°/-0°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Snjóölduvatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Snjóölduvatn on GoogleMaps

Snjóölduvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Snjóölduvatn.


Snjóölduvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Snjóölduvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Snjóölduvatn.


Snjóölduvatn on Wikimapia

Snjóölduvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Snjóölduvatn.


Snjóölduvatn on HotelsMap

Snjóölduvatn on HotelsMap. Snjóölduvatn.