Mount Snjóalda on Map 

Mount Snjóalda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Snjóalda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Snjóalda.


 

Main information about Mount Snjóalda

Mount Snjóalda, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 834 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.06663, -18.85532.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Snjóalda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Snjoalda.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Snjóalda


SUN 12.07

9°/7°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/10°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/9°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/5°
999 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/7°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/10°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Snjóalda


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Snjóalda on GoogleMaps

Snjóalda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Snjóalda.


Snjóalda on OpenStreetMaps

Snjóalda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Snjóalda.


Snjóalda on Wikimapia

Snjóalda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Snjóalda.


Snjóalda on HotelsMap

Snjóalda on HotelsMap. Snjóalda.