Waterfall Sniðfoss on Map 

Waterfall Sniðfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sniðfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Sniðfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Sniðfoss

Waterfall Sniðfoss, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.00574, -15.15797.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Sniðfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Nyrðstavatn, Hólsvatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Almenningsárvötn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Selfjall, Kistufjall, Hleiðólfsfjall, Gunnólfsvíkurfjall, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Kistufell, Þverárhyrna, Naustin, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Melrakkaás, Reiðaraxlir, Bjarnadalur, Vatnadalur, Sveinsdalur;

Other names: Snidfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Sniðfoss


THU 4.06

4°/1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/0°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

11°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/5°
998 hPa
WED 10.06

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
THU 11.06

8°/5°
1,029 hPa
FRI 12.06

3°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 13.06

3°/1°
1,017 hPa
SUN 14.06

2°/2°
1,019 hPa
MON 15.06

4°/5°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Sniðfoss


The nearest regions: Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Sniðfoss on GoogleMaps

Sniðfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sniðfoss.


Sniðfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Sniðfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sniðfoss.


Sniðfoss on Wikimapia

Sniðfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sniðfoss.


Sniðfoss on HotelsMap

Sniðfoss on HotelsMap. Sniðfoss.