Mount Snæfell on Map 

Mount Snæfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Snæfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Snæfell.


 

Main information about Mount Snæfell

Mount Snæfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1833 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.79649, -15.55904.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Snæfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Eyjabakkafoss, Eyjabakkajökull, Folavatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Hafrahvammar, Vesturdalur, Laugarfell, Hafursfell, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Sandfell, Eyvindarfjöll, Grábergshnjúkar, Kárahnjúkar, Lambafjöll, Fjallaskarð, Grendill, Nálhúshnjúkar, Goðahnúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Þjófahnjúkar, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Desjarárdalur;

Other names: Snaefell, Snae Mountain, Snaefell, Snæfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Snæfell


SUN 5.07

9°/-4°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

-2°/-3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

2°/-1°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

4°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

4°/0°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/2°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

3°/1°
1,011 hPa
THU 16.07

1°/1°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Snæfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjabakkafoss, Eyjabakkajökull, Folavatn, and others.

Snæfell on GoogleMaps

Snæfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Snæfell.


Snæfell on OpenStreetMaps

Snæfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Snæfell.


Snæfell on Wikimapia

Snæfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Snæfell.


Snæfell on HotelsMap

Snæfell on HotelsMap. Snæfell.