Pass Smjörfjallaskarð on Map 

Pass Smjörfjallaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Smjörfjallaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Smjörfjallaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Smjörfjallaskarð

Pass Smjörfjallaskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 892 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.5307, -14.81883.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Smjörfjallaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Spanarhraun, Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Tröllagjot, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Miðheiðarháls, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Kaldaklofafjall, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Langihryggur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Húsárdalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hnefillsdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Smjorfjallaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Smjörfjallaskarð


SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/4°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/2°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/5°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Smjörfjallaskarð


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn, and others.

Smjörfjallaskarð on GoogleMaps

Smjörfjallaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Smjörfjallaskarð.


Smjörfjallaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Smjörfjallaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Smjörfjallaskarð.


Smjörfjallaskarð on Wikimapia

Smjörfjallaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Smjörfjallaskarð.


Smjörfjallaskarð on HotelsMap

Smjörfjallaskarð on HotelsMap. Smjörfjallaskarð.