Mount Slórfell on Map 

Mount Slórfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Slórfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Slórfell.


 

Main information about Mount Slórfell

Mount Slórfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 742 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.3047, -15.79781.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Slórfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn, Þríhyrningsvatn, Mórauðavatn; or for climbing on: Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Þjóðfell, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Svartfell, Slórfell, Nípar, Miklafell, Viðidalsfjöll, Geldingafell, Sandfell, Kjalfell, Ferjufjall, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Brattifjallgarður, Dyngjufjallgarður, Mynnisfjallgarður, Arnardalsfjöll, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Byttuskarð, Vegaskarð, Vatnsskarð, Snáði, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Vegahnúkur, Dyngjuháls, Lækjadalur, Selárbotnar, Fiskidalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Langidalur, Álftadalur, Arnardalur, Viðidalur, Rauðanúpsdalur;

Other names: Slorfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Slórfell


FRI 13.12

-14°/-17°
992 hPa
SAT 14.12

-15°/-11°
987 hPa
SUN 15.12

-11°/-1°
991 hPa
MON 16.12

-4°/-6°
1,001 hPa
TUE 17.12

-8°/-8°
1,008 hPa
WED 18.12

-11°/-5°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.12

-1°/1°
1,004 hPa
FRI 20.12

-1°/1°
1,002 hPa
SAT 21.12

1°/1°
993 hPa
SUN 22.12

0°/-3°
989 hPa
MON 23.12

-4°/-0°
990 hPa
TUE 24.12

-6°/-10°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Slórfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn, Þríhyrningsvatn, Mórauðavatn, and others.

Slórfell on GoogleMaps

Slórfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Slórfell.


Slórfell on OpenStreetMaps

Slórfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Slórfell.


Slórfell on Wikimapia

Slórfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Slórfell.


Slórfell on HotelsMap

Slórfell on HotelsMap. Slórfell.