Mount Sléttur on Map 

Mount Sléttur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sléttur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sléttur.


 

Main information about Mount Sléttur

Mount Sléttur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 546 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.42301, -13.69437.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sléttur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður; or for climbing on: Dalafjall, Akurfell, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Kækjuskörð, Nípukollur, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Þrælatindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Bagall, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Orustukambur, Almenningsfles, Jötnar, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Slettur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sléttur


SAT 30.05

13°/7°
1,018 hPa
SUN 31.05

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

5°/3°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

5°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

11°/2°
1,015 hPa
THU 4.06

0°/-1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-0°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

2°/0°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

4°/6°
1,010 hPa
MON 8.06

2°/1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 9.06

5°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/9°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sléttur


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Sléttur on GoogleMaps

Sléttur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sléttur.


Sléttur on OpenStreetMaps

Sléttur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sléttur.


Sléttur on Wikimapia

Sléttur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sléttur.


Sléttur on HotelsMap

Sléttur on HotelsMap. Sléttur.