Mount Skúmhöttur on Map 

Mount Skúmhöttur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skúmhöttur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skúmhöttur.


 

Main information about Mount Skúmhöttur

Mount Skúmhöttur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1049 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.0457, -14.49423.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skúmhöttur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Grænavatn, Torftjörn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Kollur, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Skagafell, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háups, Heiðarhnúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Klapparáshnjúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Fossdalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Fagridalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Skumhottur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skúmhöttur


SUN 5.07

3°/1°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

2°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

9°/4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/3°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/8°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/5°
994 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/6°
996 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skúmhöttur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Grænavatn, Torftjörn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard, and others.

Skúmhöttur on GoogleMaps

Skúmhöttur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skúmhöttur.


Skúmhöttur on OpenStreetMaps

Skúmhöttur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skúmhöttur.


Skúmhöttur on Wikimapia

Skúmhöttur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skúmhöttur.


Skúmhöttur on HotelsMap

Skúmhöttur on HotelsMap. Skúmhöttur.