Lake Skriðuvatn on Map 

Lake Skriðuvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skriðuvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Skriðuvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Skriðuvatn

Lake Skriðuvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.95334, -14.64065.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Skriðuvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Torftjörn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Hnausafjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háups, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Hraungarður, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Klapparáshnjúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Fjórðungsháls, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Leirdalur, Geitdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Skriduvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Skriðuvatn


TUE 11.08

19°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.08

14°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

19°/16°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

21°/14°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

21°/14°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

18°/12°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/11°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

11°/10°
1,007 hPa
WED 19.08

10°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 20.08

15°/12°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

19°/13°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

19°/11°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Skriðuvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Torftjörn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard, and others.

Skriðuvatn on GoogleMaps

Skriðuvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skriðuvatn.


Skriðuvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Skriðuvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skriðuvatn.


Skriðuvatn on Wikimapia

Skriðuvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skriðuvatn.


Skriðuvatn on HotelsMap

Skriðuvatn on HotelsMap. Skriðuvatn.