Mount Skógafjall on Map 

Mount Skógafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skógafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skógafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Skógafjall

Mount Skógafjall, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 501 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.5605, -19.3676.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skógafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skogar; or for traveling near lakes: Skógafoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, Seljavallalaug; or for climbing on: Holtsgil, Fossgil, Klifurárgil, Húsárgil, Lakalandsgil, Bláfjöll, Stórasúla, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Hattfell, Skógafjall, Rjúpufell, Lifrarfjöll, Einhyrningur, Rauðafell, Smáfjöll, Tindafjöll, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Ófæra, Etna, Kerhnúkar, Hátindar, Einbúi, Faxi, Fimmvörðuháls, Þórsmörk, Hitagilsbrún, Öldusteinn, Hestdalur, Porsmork, Tindfjallajökulsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Skogar, Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg;

Other names: Skogafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skógafjall


MON 28.09

6°/1°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/2°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-0°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/0°
1,002 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/5°
997 hPa
SAT 3.10

6°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

6°/6°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
TUE 6.10

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
WED 7.10

3°/1°
1,009 hPa
THU 8.10

3°/1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 9.10

1°/2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skógafjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skógafoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, Seljavallalaug, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skogar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Skogar, Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg, and others.

Skógafjall on GoogleMaps

Skógafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skógafjall.


Skógafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Skógafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skógafjall.


Skógafjall on Wikimapia

Skógafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skógafjall.


Skógafjall on HotelsMap

Skógafjall on HotelsMap. Skógafjall.