Mount Skjónafell on Map 

Mount Skjónafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skjónafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skjónafell.


 

Main information about Mount Skjónafell

Mount Skjónafell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1045 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.37192, -18.0177.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skjónafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur, Beinidalur, Garðsárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Eyjafjarðardalur, Glerárdalur;

Other names: Skjonafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skjónafell


TUE 11.08

18°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

7°/4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 15.08

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 16.08

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 18.08

6°/4°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

1°/-3°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

-1°/-4°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

-0°/-2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.08

5°/3°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skjónafell


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hólavatn, and others.

Skjónafell on GoogleMaps

Skjónafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skjónafell.


Skjónafell on OpenStreetMaps

Skjónafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skjónafell.


Skjónafell on Wikimapia

Skjónafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skjónafell.


Skjónafell on HotelsMap

Skjónafell on HotelsMap. Skjónafell.