Crater Skjólkvíar on Map 

Crater Skjólkvíar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skjólkvíar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Crater Skjólkvíar.


 

Main information about Crater Skjólkvíar

Crater Skjólkvíar, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 598 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.033, -19.61616.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Crater Skjólkvíar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Háifoss, Sauðafellsvatn; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Hattfell, Rauðfossafjall, Lifrarfjöll, Hagafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Grasleysufjöll, Vatnafjöll, Bláfell, Gráfell, Vörðufell, Stangarfjall, Valafell, Fossalda, Hraun, Rauðnefsstaðafjall, Búrfell, Heljarkinn, Tindafjöll, Kerlingafjöll, Smáfjöll, Norðurbjallar, Þrífjöll, Bjallar, Suðurbjallar, Vondubjallar, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Einbúi, Litlahekla, Valahnúkur, Klofningar, Trippafjöll, Rauðölduhnúkur, Búðarháls, Faxi, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Rauðu-Kambar, Tröllkona, Tindfjallajökulsdalur, Austurdalur, Fossárdalur, Lambadalur, Hekla; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Skjolkviar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Crater Skjólkvíar


THU 16.07

9°/8°
981 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
SUN 26.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 27.07

14°/10°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Crater Skjólkvíar


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Ytra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Háifoss, Sauðafellsvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Skjólkvíar on GoogleMaps

Skjólkvíar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skjólkvíar.


Skjólkvíar on OpenStreetMaps

Skjólkvíar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skjólkvíar.


Skjólkvíar on Wikimapia

Skjólkvíar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skjólkvíar.


Skjólkvíar on HotelsMap

Skjólkvíar on HotelsMap. Skjólkvíar.