Peak Skjólahnjúkur on Map 

Peak Skjólahnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skjólahnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skjólahnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Skjólahnjúkur

Peak Skjólahnjúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 446 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.41327, -15.33291.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Skjólahnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Bergarfoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Kollumúlavatn, Rimavatn, Þveit, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Grænafell, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Goðahnúkar, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Miðsker, Þinganessker, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur; the nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Skjolahnjukur, Skjolahnjukur, Skjolahnukur, Skjólahnjúkur, Skjólahnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skjólahnjúkur


TUE 22.09

2°/-1°
995 hPa
WED 23.09

-0°/-2°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/-2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

-0°/-3°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/3°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/2°
990 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/3°
984 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/-0°
992 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/-2°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skjólahnjúkur


The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Skjólahnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Skjólahnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skjólahnjúkur.


Skjólahnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Skjólahnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skjólahnjúkur.


Skjólahnjúkur on Wikimapia

Skjólahnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skjólahnjúkur.


Skjólahnjúkur on HotelsMap

Skjólahnjúkur on HotelsMap. Skjólahnjúkur.