Mount Skessuskálarfjall on Map 

Mount Skessuskálarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skessuskálarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skessuskálarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Skessuskálarfjall

Mount Skessuskálarfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 810 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.93333, -17.66667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skessuskálarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Rauðunafir, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Skessuskalarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skessuskálarfjall


FRI 14.05

1°/-1°
1,021 hPa
SAT 15.05

-0°/-3°
1,022 hPa
SUN 16.05

-3°/-4°
1,022 hPa
MON 17.05

-3°/-4°
1,021 hPa
TUE 18.05

-3°/-4°
1,024 hPa
WED 19.05

-4°/-5°
1,023 hPa
THU 20.05

-4°/-4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

-3°/-3°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.05

-2°/-2°
1,025 hPa
SUN 23.05

1°/3°
1,032 hPa
MON 24.05

2°/-0°
1,023 hPa
TUE 25.05

2°/2°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skessuskálarfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Skessuskálarfjall on GoogleMaps

Skessuskálarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skessuskálarfjall.


Skessuskálarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Skessuskálarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skessuskálarfjall.


Skessuskálarfjall on Wikimapia

Skessuskálarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skessuskálarfjall.


Skessuskálarfjall on HotelsMap

Skessuskálarfjall on HotelsMap. Skessuskálarfjall.