Mount Skeiðfell on Map 

Mount Skeiðfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skeiðfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skeiðfell.


 

Main information about Mount Skeiðfell

Mount Skeiðfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 945 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.15397, -13.88354.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skeiðfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn; or for climbing on: Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Álffjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Rauðafell, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Kækjuskörð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Snæfugl, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Skælingur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Hvítserkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Laggi, Rifsker, Svartasker, Jötnar, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Lambadalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Skeidfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skeiðfell


SUN 12.07

15°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,011 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/8°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skeiðfell


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Skeiðfell on GoogleMaps

Skeiðfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skeiðfell.


Skeiðfell on OpenStreetMaps

Skeiðfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skeiðfell.


Skeiðfell on Wikimapia

Skeiðfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skeiðfell.


Skeiðfell on HotelsMap

Skeiðfell on HotelsMap. Skeiðfell.