Peak Skarðatindur on Map 

Peak Skarðatindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skarðatindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skarðatindur.


 

Main information about Peak Skarðatindur

Peak Skarðatindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 803 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.00287, -16.78354.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Skarðatindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Borgaklettur, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur;

Other names: Skardatindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skarðatindur


SUN 12.07

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
997 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,024 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/10°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skarðatindur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Skarðatindur on GoogleMaps

Skarðatindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skarðatindur.


Skarðatindur on OpenStreetMaps

Skarðatindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skarðatindur.


Skarðatindur on Wikimapia

Skarðatindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skarðatindur.


Skarðatindur on HotelsMap

Skarðatindur on HotelsMap. Skarðatindur.