Lake Skammbeinstjörn on Map 

Lake Skammbeinstjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skammbeinstjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Skammbeinstjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Skammbeinstjörn

Lake Skammbeinstjörn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.31629, -19.92514.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Skammbeinstjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Arnarvatn, Galtaból, Þrístikla, Smalatjörn, Mjóavatn, Álftatjörn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Refkelsvatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Svínavatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Blöndugil, Vallgil, Tröllagil, Svartárdalsfjall, Sauðafell, Skeggstaðafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Tungunesmúli, Svínadalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Hólsdalur, Svartárdalur, Blöndudalur, Sléttárdalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Skammbeinstjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Skammbeinstjörn


THU 9.07

9°/5°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/9°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/8°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

14°/9°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Skammbeinstjörn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Skammbeinstjörn on GoogleMaps

Skammbeinstjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skammbeinstjörn.


Skammbeinstjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Skammbeinstjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skammbeinstjörn.


Skammbeinstjörn on Wikimapia

Skammbeinstjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skammbeinstjörn.


Skammbeinstjörn on HotelsMap

Skammbeinstjörn on HotelsMap. Skammbeinstjörn.