Lake Skálavatn on Map 

Lake Skálavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skálavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Skálavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Skálavatn

Lake Skálavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.11987, -18.79544.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Skálavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Nyrðriófæra, Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Fontur, Hamrafell, Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Gjátindur, Ljónstindur, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Grænifjallgarður, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir;

Other names: Skalavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Skálavatn


TUE 22.09

1°/-1°
994 hPa
WED 23.09

0°/-3°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

1°/-3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/3°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/3°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/1°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/0°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/1°
986 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-2°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-3°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/-1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Skálavatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Skálavatn on GoogleMaps

Skálavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skálavatn.


Skálavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Skálavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skálavatn.


Skálavatn on Wikimapia

Skálavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skálavatn.


Skálavatn on HotelsMap

Skálavatn on HotelsMap. Skálavatn.