Mount Skálarfjall on Map 

Mount Skálarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skálarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skálarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Skálarfjall

Mount Skálarfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 679 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.04499, -15.48438.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skálarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Langavatn, Búðarvatn, Folavatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Þórfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Laugarfell, Hafursfell, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Búrfell, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Eyvindarfjöll, Grábergshnjúkar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Fjallaskarð, Hneflaskarð, Grjótárhnjúkur, Hnefíll, Nálhúshnjúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Víðidalur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Langidalur, Desjarárdalur;

Other names: Skalarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skálarfjall


FRI 10.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/9°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/8°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/4°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skálarfjall


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

Skálarfjall on GoogleMaps

Skálarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skálarfjall.


Skálarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Skálarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skálarfjall.


Skálarfjall on Wikimapia

Skálarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skálarfjall.


Skálarfjall on HotelsMap

Skálarfjall on HotelsMap. Skálarfjall.