Glacier Skaftárjökull on Map 

Glacier Skaftárjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skaftárjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Skaftárjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Skaftárjökull

Glacier Skaftárjökull, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.16667, -17.83333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Skaftárjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skaftárjökull, Síðujökull, Tungnaárjökull, Hvítavatn; or for climbing on: Bjarnarsker, Langasker, Hágöngur, Miðfell, Bakkafjall, Hólmur, Núpafjallsendi, Kerlingar, Björninn, Bratþáls, Djúpárdalur, Álftadalur;

Other names: Skaftarjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Skaftárjökull


SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/6°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

3°/2°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

2°/2°
995 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/3°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/3°
1,020 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/3°
1,024 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/6°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Skaftárjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skaftárjökull, Síðujökull, Tungnaárjökull, Hvítavatn, and others.

Skaftárjökull on GoogleMaps

Skaftárjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skaftárjökull.


Skaftárjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Skaftárjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skaftárjökull.


Skaftárjökull on Wikimapia

Skaftárjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skaftárjökull.


Skaftárjökull on HotelsMap

Skaftárjökull on HotelsMap. Skaftárjökull.