Glacier Skaftafellsjökull on Map 

Glacier Skaftafellsjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skaftafellsjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Skaftafellsjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Skaftafellsjökull

Glacier Skaftafellsjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.06268, -16.88069.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Skaftafellsjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Skaftafellsfjöll, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Krossgilsegg, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Skaftafellsjokull, Skaftafells Glacier, Skaftafellsjokull, Skaftafellsjökull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Skaftafellsjökull


SAT 30.05

7°/7°
1,018 hPa
SUN 31.05

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.06

5°/3°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/7°
1,028 hPa
WED 3.06

11°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 4.06

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 5.06

6°/5°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/7°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

10°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.06

11°/12°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Skaftafellsjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Skaftafellsjökull on GoogleMaps

Skaftafellsjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skaftafellsjökull.


Skaftafellsjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Skaftafellsjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skaftafellsjökull.


Skaftafellsjökull on Wikimapia

Skaftafellsjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skaftafellsjökull.


Skaftafellsjökull on HotelsMap

Skaftafellsjökull on HotelsMap. Skaftafellsjökull.