Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn on Map 

Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sigurðarstaðatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn

Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.53749, -17.42762.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugar, Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Goðafoss, Helluvaðstjörn, Sandvatn, Kalmanstjörn, Svartárvatn, Másvatn, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Engivatn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Selás, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Engivatnsás, Laxárdalur, Reykjadalur, Íshólsdalur, Seljadalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar;

Other names: Sigurdarstadatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn


FRI 10.07

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sigurðarstaðatjörn


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugar, Stafn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar, and others.

Sigurðarstaðatjörn on GoogleMaps

Sigurðarstaðatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sigurðarstaðatjörn.


Sigurðarstaðatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Sigurðarstaðatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sigurðarstaðatjörn.


Sigurðarstaðatjörn on Wikimapia

Sigurðarstaðatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sigurðarstaðatjörn.


Sigurðarstaðatjörn on HotelsMap

Sigurðarstaðatjörn on HotelsMap. Sigurðarstaðatjörn.