Siglufjörður on Map 

Siglufjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Siglufjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Siglufjörður.


 

Main information about Siglufjörður

Siglufjörður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.15198, -18.90815.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Siglufjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður; or for climbing on: Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Siglufjarðarskarð, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ámárhyrna, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Kötlubrúnir, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Þórhildarvogar, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Egilsdalur, Víkurdalur, Nesdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Nautadalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Brunnárdalur;

Other names: Siglufjoerdur, Siglufirdi, Siglufirði, Siglufjardar, Siglufjarðar, Siglufjoerd, Siglufjoerdur, Siglufjordur, Siglufjörð, Siglufjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Siglufjörður


TUE 10.12

1°/-3°
961 hPa
WED 11.12

-6°/-8°
981 hPa
THU 12.12

-9°/-14°
991 hPa
FRI 13.12

-14°/-15°
994 hPa
SAT 14.12

-13°/-12°
992 hPa
SUN 15.12

-2°/-1°
995 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-4°
1,003 hPa
TUE 17.12

-7°/-10°
1,006 hPa
WED 18.12

-11°/-13°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

-1°/-1°
995 hPa
FRI 20.12

-6°/-10°
1,006 hPa
SAT 21.12

-8°/-7°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Siglufjörður


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Siglufjörður on GoogleMaps

Siglufjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Siglufjörður.


Siglufjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Siglufjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Siglufjörður.


Siglufjörður on Wikimapia

Siglufjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Siglufjörður.


Siglufjörður on HotelsMap

Siglufjörður on HotelsMap. Siglufjörður.