Fjord Siglufjörður on Map 

Fjord Siglufjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Siglufjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Siglufjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Siglufjörður

Fjord Siglufjörður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.16138, -18.88552.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Siglufjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður; or for climbing on: Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Siglufjarðarskarð, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ámárhyrna, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Kötlubrúnir, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Þórhildarvogar, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Egilsdalur, Víkurdalur, Nesdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Nautadalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Brunnárdalur;

Other names: Siglufjordur, Sigle Fiord, Siglufjordhur, Siglufjordr, Siglufjördr, Siglufjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Siglufjörður


TUE 11.08

19°/13°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

11°/11°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

14°/12°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

14°/12°
997 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/11°
1,006 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/10°
1,001 hPa
WED 19.08

10°/9°
993 hPa
THU 20.08

8°/4°
993 hPa
FRI 21.08

7°/7°
1,001 hPa
SAT 22.08

8°/7°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Siglufjörður


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Siglufjörður on GoogleMaps

Siglufjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Siglufjörður.


Siglufjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Siglufjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Siglufjörður.


Siglufjörður on Wikimapia

Siglufjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Siglufjörður.


Siglufjörður on HotelsMap

Siglufjörður on HotelsMap. Siglufjörður.