Pass Siglufjarðarskarð on Map 

Pass Siglufjarðarskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Siglufjarðarskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Siglufjarðarskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Siglufjarðarskarð

Pass Siglufjarðarskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 506 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.12334, -19.00241.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Siglufjarðarskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sléttuhlíðarfjall, Mósfjall, Reitsfjall, Ennishnjúkur, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Gönguhnúkur, Neshyrna, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Flókadalur, Nyrðriárdalur, Spanárdalur, Unadalur;

Other names: Siglufjardarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Siglufjarðarskarð


MON 13.07

14°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/8°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

2°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/4°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Siglufjarðarskarð


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Siglufjarðarskarð on GoogleMaps

Siglufjarðarskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Siglufjarðarskarð.


Siglufjarðarskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Siglufjarðarskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Siglufjarðarskarð.


Siglufjarðarskarð on Wikimapia

Siglufjarðarskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Siglufjarðarskarð.


Siglufjarðarskarð on HotelsMap

Siglufjarðarskarð on HotelsMap. Siglufjarðarskarð.