Ridge Selás on Map 

Ridge Selás on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Selás. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Selás.


 

Main information about Ridge Selás

Ridge Selás, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 132 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.10784, -15.54563.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Selás on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Hundsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Tunga, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Heljardalsfjöll, Grænavatnshnúkur, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Hlass, Gatastakkur, Stakkar, Sveinsdalur, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Hölknárdalur;

Other names: Selas.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Selás


SAT 29.02

-1°/-3°
986 hPa
SUN 1.03

-3°/-4°
990 hPa
MON 2.03

-3°/-3°
1,001 hPa
TUE 3.03

-2°/-1°
1,003 hPa
WED 4.03

-3°/-9°
992 hPa
THU 5.03

-4°/-7°
987 hPa
FRI 6.03

-6°/-5°
986 hPa
SAT 7.03

-5°/-6°
971 hPa
SUN 8.03

-5°/-6°
982 hPa
MON 9.03

-6°/-5°
988 hPa
TUE 10.03

-7°/-9°
986 hPa
WED 11.03

-5°/-2°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Selás


The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Selás on GoogleMaps

Selás on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Selás.


Selás on OpenStreetMaps

Selás on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Selás.


Selás on Wikimapia

Selás on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Selás.


Selás on HotelsMap

Selás on HotelsMap. Selás.