Valley Selárdalur on Map 

Valley Selárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Selárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Selárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Selárdalur

Valley Selárdalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 818 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.75, -15.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Selárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Líkárvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Kollumúlavatn, Gilsárvötn, Sauðárvatn, Eyrarselsvatn, Hrútárpollar, Hofsvötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Krossgil, Þrándargil, Nautagil, Afréttargil, Grísatungnagil, Selfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Kollumúli, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Hraungarður, Lambatungusker, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Tungutindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Hvammabrúnir, Viðivallaháls, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Víðidalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Selardalur, Selardalu, Selardalur, Selárdalu, Selárdalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Selárdalur


SUN 12.07

15°/6°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/7°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
999 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/3°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/2°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/6°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/7°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/6°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Selárdalur


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Selárdalur on GoogleMaps

Selárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Selárdalur.


Selárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Selárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Selárdalur.


Selárdalur on Wikimapia

Selárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Selárdalur.


Selárdalur on HotelsMap

Selárdalur on HotelsMap. Selárdalur.