Lake Saurbæjarvatn on Map 

Lake Saurbæjarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Saurbæjarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Saurbæjarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Saurbæjarvatn

Lake Saurbæjarvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.04271, -15.24904.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Saurbæjarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Nyrðstavatn, Hólsvatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Almenningsárvötn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Selfjall, Kistufjall, Hleiðólfsfjall, Gunnólfsvíkurfjall, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Kistufell, Þverárhyrna, Naustin, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Melrakkaás, Reiðaraxlir, Bjarnadalur, Vatnadalur, Sveinsdalur;

Other names: Saurbajarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Saurbæjarvatn


THU 9.04

-1°/-6°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-1°/-1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/1°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.04

6°/1°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.04

3°/-1°
1,001 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-2°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.04

6°/4°
1,017 hPa
SUN 19.04

9°/7°
1,028 hPa
MON 20.04

9°/6°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Saurbæjarvatn


The nearest regions: Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Saurbæjarvatn on GoogleMaps

Saurbæjarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Saurbæjarvatn.


Saurbæjarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Saurbæjarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Saurbæjarvatn.


Saurbæjarvatn on Wikimapia

Saurbæjarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Saurbæjarvatn.


Saurbæjarvatn on HotelsMap

Saurbæjarvatn on HotelsMap. Saurbæjarvatn.