Mount Sauðleysur on Map 

Mount Sauðleysur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðleysur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sauðleysur.


 

Main information about Mount Sauðleysur

Mount Sauðleysur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 653 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.0467, -19.3102.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sauðleysur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Rauðfoss, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn; or for climbing on: Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Hattfell, Rauðfossafjall, Lifrarfjöll, Hagafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Einbúi, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Búðarháls, Faxi, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Saudleysur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sauðleysur


SUN 20.10

-1°/1°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

3°/2°
1,002 hPa
TUE 22.10

-3°/-4°
1,005 hPa
WED 23.10

-5°/-8°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.10

-9°/-6°
1,021 hPa
FRI 25.10

-8°/-7°
1,024 hPa
SAT 26.10

-8°/-8°
1,027 hPa
SUN 27.10

-9°/-6°
1,024 hPa
MON 28.10

-6°/-5°
1,026 hPa
TUE 29.10

-7°/-6°
1,026 hPa
WED 30.10

-8°/-8°
1,029 hPa
THU 31.10

-10°/-8°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sauðleysur


The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Sauðleysur on GoogleMaps

Sauðleysur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðleysur.


Sauðleysur on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðleysur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðleysur.


Sauðleysur on Wikimapia

Sauðleysur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðleysur.


Sauðleysur on HotelsMap

Sauðleysur on HotelsMap. Sauðleysur.