Mount Sauðfell on Map 

Mount Sauðfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sauðfell.


 

Main information about Mount Sauðfell

Mount Sauðfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 256 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.26782, -13.73716.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sauðfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Dalafjall, Akurfell, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Kækjuskörð, Hádegistindur, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Nípukollur, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Orustukambur, Gerpisfles, Jötnar, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Saudfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sauðfell


WED 8.04

-1°/-5°
1,024 hPa
THU 9.04

-1°/-3°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-2°/-1°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

0°/-1°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/1°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

5°/2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.04

2°/-1°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

-2°/-5°
1,019 hPa
THU 16.04

-4°/-4°
1,030 hPa
FRI 17.04

0°/-0°
1,027 hPa
SAT 18.04

2°/1°
1,024 hPa
SUN 19.04

2°/1°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sauðfell


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Sauðfell on GoogleMaps

Sauðfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðfell.


Sauðfell on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðfell.


Sauðfell on Wikimapia

Sauðfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðfell.


Sauðfell on HotelsMap

Sauðfell on HotelsMap. Sauðfell.