Peak Sauðdalstindur on Map 

Peak Sauðdalstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðdalstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sauðdalstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Sauðdalstindur

Peak Sauðdalstindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 883 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.70554, -14.46929.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sauðdalstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Rauðafell, Hlíðarfjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Stöng, Slöttur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Dýristindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Smáhólatindur, Moldarás, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Ilsker, Vigur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Fossárdalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Víðidalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur; the nearest hotels: Framtid;

Other names: Sauddalstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sauðdalstindur


WED 12.08

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

15°/8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

15°/9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

13°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

8°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/4°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/-0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/-0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

0°/0°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/-0°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sauðdalstindur


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Framtid, and others.

Sauðdalstindur on GoogleMaps

Sauðdalstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðdalstindur.


Sauðdalstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðdalstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðdalstindur.


Sauðdalstindur on Wikimapia

Sauðdalstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðdalstindur.


Sauðdalstindur on HotelsMap

Sauðdalstindur on HotelsMap. Sauðdalstindur.