Mount Sauðdalsfell on Map 

Mount Sauðdalsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðdalsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sauðdalsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Sauðdalsfell

Mount Sauðdalsfell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 829 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98204, -14.09149.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sauðdalsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Göngufoss, Heiðarvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Reykjasúla, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Þverhamarsfell, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Kollur, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Skagafell, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Hrútatindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Götutindur, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Múli, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Heiðarhnúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Refsker, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Sauddalsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sauðdalsfell


MON 6.04

3°/-0°
987 hPa
TUE 7.04

-4°/-11°
998 hPa
WED 8.04

-9°/-12°
1,018 hPa
THU 9.04

-4°/-9°
1,024 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-4°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

-2°/-3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.04

-4°/-2°
1,020 hPa
MON 13.04

0°/-4°
996 hPa
TUE 14.04

-2°/-3°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.04

-2°/-6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

-1°/-0°
1,016 hPa
FRI 17.04

1°/-2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sauðdalsfell


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Sauðdalsfell on GoogleMaps

Sauðdalsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðdalsfell.


Sauðdalsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðdalsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðdalsfell.


Sauðdalsfell on Wikimapia

Sauðdalsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðdalsfell.


Sauðdalsfell on HotelsMap

Sauðdalsfell on HotelsMap. Sauðdalsfell.