Lake Sauðavatn on Map 

Lake Sauðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sauðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sauðavatn

Lake Sauðavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.4955, -14.32884.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sauðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Landsendafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Brúnir, Selás, Bjarnaklettur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Saudavatn, Saudhavatn, Sauðavatn, Selvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sauðavatn


TUE 14.07

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/10°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

16°/11°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

15°/9°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/7°
997 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

17°/12°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

20°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

20°/14°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

21°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

17°/14°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sauðavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Sauðavatn on GoogleMaps

Sauðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðavatn.


Sauðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðavatn.


Sauðavatn on Wikimapia

Sauðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðavatn.


Sauðavatn on HotelsMap

Sauðavatn on HotelsMap. Sauðavatn.