Lake Sauðárvatn on Map 

Lake Sauðárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sauðárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sauðárvatn

Lake Sauðárvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.72583, -15.19946.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sauðárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Hofsvötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Kollumúli, Grenisöldur, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Þverfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Efstafell, Laugarfell, Gunnsteinsfell, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Hnappadalstindur, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Stórihnjúkur, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Ranar, Selárdalur, Hnappadalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Svínadalur, Víðidalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur, Skyndidalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur;

Other names: Saudarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sauðárvatn


MON 13.07

12°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
991 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
994 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

3°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/3°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sauðárvatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

Sauðárvatn on GoogleMaps

Sauðárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðárvatn.


Sauðárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðárvatn.


Sauðárvatn on Wikimapia

Sauðárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðárvatn.


Sauðárvatn on HotelsMap

Sauðárvatn on HotelsMap. Sauðárvatn.