Peak Sauðamarstindur on Map 

Peak Sauðamarstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðamarstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sauðamarstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Sauðamarstindur

Peak Sauðamarstindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1017 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.53231, -15.2242.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sauðamarstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Bergarfoss, Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Rimavatn, Sauðárvatn, Þveit, Kelduárvatn, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Hofsvötn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Fjarðarfjall, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Skálatindur, Hádegistindur, Húsadalstindur, Rustanöf, Flugustaðatindar, Klifatindur, Bleikitindur, Skarðstindur, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Miðsker, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Ranar, Brunnárdalur, Kastárdalur, Gjádalur, Þorgeirsstaðadalur, Slaufrudalur, Slaufrudalur, Skarðsdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Saudamarstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sauðamarstindur


SAT 4.04

-14°/-13°
1,010 hPa
SUN 5.04

-10°/0°
986 hPa
MON 6.04

-1°/-11°
965 hPa
TUE 7.04

-7°/-9°
996 hPa
WED 8.04

-7°/-10°
1,024 hPa
THU 9.04

-5°/-5°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 11.04

-4°/-4°
1,003 hPa
SUN 12.04

-5°/-9°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.04

-3°/-3°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.04

-2°/-4°
997 hPa
WED 15.04

-5°/-9°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sauðamarstindur


The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Sauðamarstindur on GoogleMaps

Sauðamarstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðamarstindur.


Sauðamarstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðamarstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðamarstindur.


Sauðamarstindur on Wikimapia

Sauðamarstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðamarstindur.


Sauðamarstindur on HotelsMap

Sauðamarstindur on HotelsMap. Sauðamarstindur.