Peak Sauðahnjúkur on Map 

Peak Sauðahnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðahnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sauðahnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Sauðahnjúkur

Peak Sauðahnjúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 816 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.80382, -14.99363.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sauðahnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Líkárvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Kollumúlavatn, Gilsárvötn, Sauðárvatn, Eyrarselsvatn, Hrútárpollar, Hofsvötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Krossgil, Þrándargil, Nautagil, Afréttargil, Grísatungnagil, Selfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Kollumúli, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Hraungarður, Lambatungusker, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Tungutindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Hvammabrúnir, Viðivallaháls, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Víðidalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Saudahnjukur, Saudhahnjukur, Saudhahnukur, Saudhahnúkur, Sauðahnjúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sauðahnjúkur


WED 15.07

9°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/6°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
984 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/1°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/1°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/2°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/7°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/11°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

12°/10°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.07

13°/8°
1,007 hPa
SUN 26.07

8°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sauðahnjúkur


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Sauðahnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Sauðahnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðahnjúkur.


Sauðahnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðahnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðahnjúkur.


Sauðahnjúkur on Wikimapia

Sauðahnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðahnjúkur.


Sauðahnjúkur on HotelsMap

Sauðahnjúkur on HotelsMap. Sauðahnjúkur.