Peak Sauðahnjúkar on Map 

Peak Sauðahnjúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðahnjúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sauðahnjúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Sauðahnjúkar

Peak Sauðahnjúkar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1016 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.79584, -15.71184.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sauðahnjúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Eyjabakkajökull; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Hafrahvammar, Vesturdalur, Tröllagil, Hafursfell, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Sandfell, Sauðafell, Álftadalsfjall, Sauðafellsalda, Grábergshnjúkar, Kárahnjúkar, Lambafjöll, Hvannstóðsfjöll, Nálhúshnjúkar, Goðahnúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Þjófahnjúkar, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Desjarárdalur, Brúardalir, Sauðárdalur;

Other names: Saudahnjukar, Saudhahnjukar, Saudhahnukar, Saudhahnúkar, Sauðahnjúkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sauðahnjúkar


SUN 12.07

13°/6°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/7°
1,010 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sauðahnjúkar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjabakkajökull, and others.

Sauðahnjúkar on GoogleMaps

Sauðahnjúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðahnjúkar.


Sauðahnjúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðahnjúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðahnjúkar.


Sauðahnjúkar on Wikimapia

Sauðahnjúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðahnjúkar.


Sauðahnjúkar on HotelsMap

Sauðahnjúkar on HotelsMap. Sauðahnjúkar.