Lake Sauðafellsvatn on Map 

Lake Sauðafellsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðafellsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sauðafellsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sauðafellsvatn

Lake Sauðafellsvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.06667, -19.66667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sauðafellsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Háifoss, Hjalparfoss, Þjófafoss, Sauðafellsvatn, Selvatn; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Hagafell, Lambafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Grasleysufjöll, Vatnafjöll, Gráfell, Stangarfjall, Fossalda, Búrfell, Heljarkinn, Selsundsfjall, Bjólfell, Kerlingafjöll, Norðurbjallar, Bjallar, Suðurbjallar, Vondubjallar, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Krakatindur, Litlahekla, Trippafjöll, Rauðölduhnúkur, Miðmorgunshnúkur, Skyggnishlíðar, Kongsás, Rauðu-Kambar, Tröllkona, Fossárdalur, Þjórsárdalur, Hekla; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Saudafellsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sauðafellsvatn


MON 13.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/10°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/10°
998 hPa
SUN 19.07

12°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/8°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sauðafellsvatn


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Ytra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Háifoss, Hjalparfoss, Þjófafoss, Sauðafellsvatn, Selvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Sauðafellsvatn on GoogleMaps

Sauðafellsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðafellsvatn.


Sauðafellsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðafellsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðafellsvatn.


Sauðafellsvatn on Wikimapia

Sauðafellsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðafellsvatn.


Sauðafellsvatn on HotelsMap

Sauðafellsvatn on HotelsMap. Sauðafellsvatn.