Mount Sauðafell on Map 

Mount Sauðafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauðafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sauðafell.


 

Main information about Mount Sauðafell

Mount Sauðafell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 774 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.883, -15.50447.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sauðafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Eyjabakkajökull, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Þverárvatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Laugarfell, Hafursfell, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Meljaðrafjall, Búrfell, Sandfell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Eyvindarfjöll, Grábergshnjúkar, Fjallaskarð, Grjótárhnjúkur, Hnefíll, Nálhúshnjúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Þjófahnjúkar, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Desjarárdalur;

Other names: Saudafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sauðafell


FRI 3.07

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

5°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 5.07

5°/2°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

5°/5°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/8°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

14°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sauðafell


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Eyjabakkajökull, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Þverárvatn, and others.

Sauðafell on GoogleMaps

Sauðafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauðafell.


Sauðafell on OpenStreetMaps

Sauðafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauðafell.


Sauðafell on Wikimapia

Sauðafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauðafell.


Sauðafell on HotelsMap

Sauðafell on HotelsMap. Sauðafell.