Peak Sáta on Map 

Peak Sáta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sáta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sáta.


 

Main information about Peak Sáta

Peak Sáta, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 858 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.93242, -19.05748.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sáta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Blöndutjörn; or for climbing on: Lambárfell, Krókarfell, Sáta, Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Sáta, Loðmundur, Hveradalahnúkur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Sata.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sáta


THU 2.04

-11°/-17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 3.04

-12°/-16°
1,016 hPa
SAT 4.04

-15°/-18°
1,009 hPa
SUN 5.04

-16°/-15°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.04

-10°/-8°
980 hPa
TUE 7.04

-8°/-6°
999 hPa
WED 8.04

-4°/-7°
987 hPa
THU 9.04

-10°/-13°
1,005 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-3°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

-0°/0°
999 hPa
SUN 12.04

1°/-0°
976 hPa
MON 13.04

-8°/-7°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sáta


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Blöndutjörn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Sáta on GoogleMaps

Sáta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sáta.


Sáta on OpenStreetMaps

Sáta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sáta.


Sáta on Wikimapia

Sáta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sáta.


Sáta on HotelsMap

Sáta on HotelsMap. Sáta.