Mount Sáta on Map 

Mount Sáta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sáta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sáta.


 

Main information about Mount Sáta

Mount Sáta, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 787 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.06714, -18.91014.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sáta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Hrútagil, Þröngagil, Rauðafell, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Merkigilsfjall, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Elliði, Sauðafell, Sáta, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Tinnárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Merkidalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Sata.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sáta


MON 28.09

-2°/-5°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

0°/-0°
996 hPa
WED 30.09

-1°/-7°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/2°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

2°/1°
1,004 hPa
TUE 6.10

0°/0°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

-0°/-3°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

-2°/-3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

-3°/-4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sáta


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Sáta on GoogleMaps

Sáta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sáta.


Sáta on OpenStreetMaps

Sáta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sáta.


Sáta on Wikimapia

Sáta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sáta.


Sáta on HotelsMap

Sáta on HotelsMap. Sáta.