Peak Sánkti-Pétur on Map 

Peak Sánkti-Pétur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sánkti-Pétur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sánkti-Pétur.


 

Main information about Peak Sánkti-Pétur

Peak Sánkti-Pétur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 863 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.2409, -18.30339.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sánkti-Pétur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Mælifell, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur;

Other names: Sankti-Petur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sánkti-Pétur


SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/3°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/3°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/6°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sánkti-Pétur


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

Sánkti-Pétur on GoogleMaps

Sánkti-Pétur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sánkti-Pétur.


Sánkti-Pétur on OpenStreetMaps

Sánkti-Pétur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sánkti-Pétur.


Sánkti-Pétur on Wikimapia

Sánkti-Pétur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sánkti-Pétur.


Sánkti-Pétur on HotelsMap

Sánkti-Pétur on HotelsMap. Sánkti-Pétur.