Pass Sandskarð on Map 

Pass Sandskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Sandskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Sandskarð

Pass Sandskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 12 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.88333, -16.6.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Sandskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Jökulsárlón; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Miðaftanstindur, Rákartindur, Breiðamerkurmúli, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kviarmýrarkambur, Borgaklettur, Háasker, Geldingadalur, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Sandskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Sandskarð


MON 14.10

4°/5°
998 hPa
TUE 15.10

6°/7°
994 hPa
WED 16.10

4°/6°
997 hPa
THU 17.10

6°/6°
1,000 hPa
FRI 18.10

6°/2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 19.10

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
SUN 20.10

3°/1°
1,013 hPa
MON 21.10

1°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.10

6°/2°
987 hPa
WED 23.10

1°/-0°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.10

2°/-1°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

5°/4°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Sandskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Jökulsárlón, and others.

Sandskarð on GoogleMaps

Sandskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandskarð.


Sandskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Sandskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandskarð.


Sandskarð on Wikimapia

Sandskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandskarð.


Sandskarð on HotelsMap

Sandskarð on HotelsMap. Sandskarð.