Mount Sandmúli on Map 

Mount Sandmúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandmúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sandmúli.


 

Main information about Mount Sandmúli

Mount Sandmúli, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 656 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.15863, -17.34824.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sandmúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Leirtjörn, Svartárvatn, Brúsatjörn, Íshólsvatn; or for climbing on: Þríhyrningur, Sandmúli, Hádegisfjall, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Ytrimúli, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Bæjarás, Suðurárbotnar, Hilludalur, Breiðdalur, Sandmúladalur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Laxa;

Other names: Sandmuli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sandmúli


MON 16.12

-5°/-8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 17.12

-7°/-7°
1,007 hPa
WED 18.12

-5°/-6°
1,006 hPa
THU 19.12

-7°/-5°
1,008 hPa
FRI 20.12

-6°/-2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 21.12

-5°/-1°
996 hPa
SUN 22.12

-0°/-1°
991 hPa
MON 23.12

-1°/-5°
990 hPa
TUE 24.12

-3°/-4°
992 hPa
WED 25.12

-2°/-7°
998 hPa
THU 26.12

-13°/-12°
1,010 hPa
FRI 27.12

-8°/-9°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sandmúli


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Leirtjörn, Svartárvatn, Brúsatjörn, Íshólsvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Laxa, and others.

Sandmúli on GoogleMaps

Sandmúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandmúli.


Sandmúli on OpenStreetMaps

Sandmúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandmúli.


Sandmúli on Wikimapia

Sandmúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandmúli.


Sandmúli on HotelsMap

Sandmúli on HotelsMap. Sandmúli.