Peak Sandhnúkar on Map 

Peak Sandhnúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandhnúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sandhnúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Sandhnúkar

Peak Sandhnúkar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 679 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.72844, -15.55723.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sandhnúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Langhólmavatn, Arnarvatn, Miðdalsvatn, Langavatn, Eyjavatn, Leirvatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Krókavötn, Haugsvatn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Dimmagil, Mælifell, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Þjóðfell, Svartfell, Haugur, Bunga, Hrútafjöll, Heljardalsfjöll, Dimmifjallgarður, Heiðamót, Sandhnúkar, Haugsnybba, Móhryggur, Langás, Urðarkambar, Sveinsdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Selárbotnar, Heljardalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Hölkárbotnar;

Other names: Sandhnukar, Sandhnjukar, Sandhnjúkar, Sandhnukar, Sandhnúkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sandhnúkar


FRI 10.07

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/6°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/8°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sandhnúkar


Sandhnúkar on GoogleMaps

Sandhnúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandhnúkar.


Sandhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Sandhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandhnúkar.


Sandhnúkar on Wikimapia

Sandhnúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandhnúkar.


Sandhnúkar on HotelsMap

Sandhnúkar on HotelsMap. Sandhnúkar.