Waterfall Sandárfoss on Map 

Waterfall Sandárfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandárfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Sandárfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Sandárfoss

Waterfall Sandárfoss, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.14174, -15.66722.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Sandárfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Hundsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Tunga, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Svalbarðsnúpur, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Búrfell, Heljardalsfjöll, Vatnsendaskarð, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Grænavatnshnúkur, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Langás, Súlnafjallgarður, Hlass, Gatastakkur, Stakkar, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Hölknárdalur, Garðsdalur;

Other names: Sandarfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Sandárfoss


FRI 10.07

10°/8°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/9°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/10°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

16°/12°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

15°/9°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

13°/9°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/8°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Sandárfoss


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

Sandárfoss on GoogleMaps

Sandárfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandárfoss.


Sandárfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Sandárfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandárfoss.


Sandárfoss on Wikimapia

Sandárfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandárfoss.


Sandárfoss on HotelsMap

Sandárfoss on HotelsMap. Sandárfoss.