Lake Sænautavatn on Map 

Lake Sænautavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sænautavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sænautavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sænautavatn

Lake Sænautavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.27851, -15.51573.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sænautavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Grunnavatn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Þórfell, Kiðufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Súlendur, Sænautafell, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Þjóðfell, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Hneflaskarð, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Lækjadalur, Selárbotnar, Fiskidalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Sanautavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sænautavatn


FRI 10.07

11°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/12°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sænautavatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Sænautavatn on GoogleMaps

Sænautavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sænautavatn.


Sænautavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sænautavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sænautavatn.


Sænautavatn on Wikimapia

Sænautavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sænautavatn.


Sænautavatn on HotelsMap

Sænautavatn on HotelsMap. Sænautavatn.