Mount Sænautafell on Map 

Mount Sænautafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sænautafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sænautafell.


 

Main information about Mount Sænautafell

Mount Sænautafell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 666 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.27984, -15.542.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sænautafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Grunnavatn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Þórfell, Kiðufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Súlendur, Sænautafell, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Þjóðfell, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Hneflaskarð, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Lækjadalur, Selárbotnar, Fiskidalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Sanautafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sænautafell


FRI 10.04

-2°/-2°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

0°/-4°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.04

-8°/-6°
1,032 hPa
MON 13.04

1°/2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 14.04

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-5°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.04

-0°/2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.04

1°/-3°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.04

-2°/-4°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.04

0°/1°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.04

2°/-3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.04

-1°/-2°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sænautafell


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Sænautafell on GoogleMaps

Sænautafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sænautafell.


Sænautafell on OpenStreetMaps

Sænautafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sænautafell.


Sænautafell on Wikimapia

Sænautafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sænautafell.


Sænautafell on HotelsMap

Sænautafell on HotelsMap. Sænautafell.