Mount Sælufjall on Map 

Mount Sælufjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sælufjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sælufjall.


 

Main information about Mount Sælufjall

Mount Sælufjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1233 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.82224, -18.49366.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sælufjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Húsárskarð, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Eyjarhalar, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Salufjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sælufjall


SUN 12.07

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/3°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

3°/4°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/1°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/1°
1,004 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/-0°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

-1°/0°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/-0°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

5°/2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sælufjall


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Sælufjall on GoogleMaps

Sælufjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sælufjall.


Sælufjall on OpenStreetMaps

Sælufjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sælufjall.


Sælufjall on Wikimapia

Sælufjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sælufjall.


Sælufjall on HotelsMap

Sælufjall on HotelsMap. Sælufjall.