Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur on Map 

Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rótarfjallshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur

Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1645 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.97096, -16.65012.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Kviarmýrarkambur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Borgaklettur, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Rotarfjallshnukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur


SUN 5.07

-1°/-1°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

-0°/-3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

1°/-0°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

2°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

2°/1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

2°/-0°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

4°/-0°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

-0°/1°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

1°/-2°
994 hPa
WED 15.07

1°/-1°
1,002 hPa
THU 16.07

1°/-1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Rótarfjallshnúkur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

Rótarfjallshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Rótarfjallshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rótarfjallshnúkur.


Rótarfjallshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Rótarfjallshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rótarfjallshnúkur.


Rótarfjallshnúkur on Wikimapia

Rótarfjallshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rótarfjallshnúkur.


Rótarfjallshnúkur on HotelsMap

Rótarfjallshnúkur on HotelsMap. Rótarfjallshnúkur.